BRENTWOOD Essex [Cathedral Church of SS Mary & Helen]
ABRIDGE Essex See Hainault
ARDLEIGH Essex See Greenstead - 2
AVELEY - 1 Essex The Holy Cross
AVELEY - 2 Essex St. Paul (served from Aveley - 1)
BARKING - 1 Essex St. Mary & St. Ethelburga
BARKING - 2 Essex St. Thomas More
BARKINGSIDE Essex [St. Augustine of Canterbury]
BASILDON - 1 Essex St. Basil the Great
BASILDON - 2 Essex Lourdes Hall (served from Basildon - 1)
BASILDON - 3 Essex Holy Trinity
BECKTON London E6 St. Mark's Church & Community Centre
BECONTREE Essex St. Vincent
BENFLEET Essex [Holy Family]
BILLERICAY Essex The Most Holy Redeemer
BLACK NOTLEY Essex See Braintree
BOREHAM Essex See New Hall
BRAINTREE Essex Our Lady Queen of Peace
BRENTWOOD Essex [Cathedral Church of SS Mary & Helen]
BRIGHTLINGSEA - 1 Essex St. Sabina
BRIGHTLINGSEA - 2 Essex St. Monica
BRIGHTLINGSEA - 3 Essex St. Mary's [C of E]
BUCKHURST HILL Essex Served from Woodford Green
BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH Essex St. Cuthbert
CANNING TOWN London E16 St. Margaret & All Saints
CANVEY ISLAND Essex Our Lady of Canvey& the English Martyrs
CHADWELL HEATH Essex St. Bede
CHADWELL ST. MARY Essex St. Joseph (served from Tilbury)
CHELMER VILLAGE Essex See Springfield - 2
CHELMSFORD - 1 Essex Our Lady Immaculate
CHELMSFORD - 2 Essex The Blessed Sacrament
CHELMSFORD - 3 Essex The Holy Name
CHIGWELL Essex Chigwell Convent
CHINGFORD - 1 London E4 Our Lady of Grace & St. teresa of Avila
CHINGFORD - 2 London E4 Christ the King
CLACTON-ON-SEA Essex Our Lady of Light & St. Osyth
CLAYHALL Essex St. John Vianney
COGGESHALL Essex St. Bernard (served from Kelvedon)
COLCHESTER - 1 Essex St. James the Less & St. Helen
COLCHESTER - 2 Essex St. Joseph (served from Colchester - 1)
COLCHESTER - 3 Essex St. Cedd & St. Gregory (served from Colchester - 1)
COLCHESTER - 4 Essex St. Theodore of Canterbury (served from Colchester - 1)
COLLIER ROW Essex Corpus Christi
CORRINGHAM Essex See Stanford-le-Hope
CRANHAM Essex St. Peter's Catholic Centre (served from Upminster)
CUSTOM HOUSE London E16 St. Anne
DAGENHAM - 1 Essex St. Peter
DAGENHAM - 2 Essex Holy Family
DAGENHAM - 3 Essex St. Anne (served from Barking - 2)
DANBURY Essex English Martyrs
DEBDEN Essex St. Thomas More (served from Loughton)
DODDINGHURST Essex St. Margaret of Scotland (served from Ongar)
DOVERCOURT Essex See Harwich
DUNMOW Essex Our Lady & St. Anne Line
EAST HAM London E6 St. Michael
EAST TILBURY Essex Village Hall (served from Stanford-le-Hope)
EASTWOOD Essex [St. Peter]
ELM PARK Essex [St. Alban]
EPPING Essex The Immaculate Conception of Our Lady
FOREST GATE - 1 London E7 St. Anthony of Padua
FOREST GATE - 2 London E8 Durning Hall Community Centre
FRINTON-ON-SEA Essex Sacred Heart
GALLEYWOOD Essex See Chelmsford - 3
GIDEA PARK Essex Christ the Eternal High Priest
GOODMAYES Essex [St. Cedd]
GRAYS Essex St. Thomas of Canterbury
GREAT BADDOW Essex Chapel of the Holy Spirit (served from Chelmsford - 3)
GREAT BARDFIELD Essex The Holy Spirit
GREAT BENTLEY Essex See Brightlingsea - 3
GREAT WAKERING Essex St. Edmund of Canterbury (see Shoeburyness)
GREENSTEAD - 1 Essex St. John Payne
GREENSTEAD - 2 Essex St. Mary the Virgin [C of E] (see Greenstead - 1)
GREENSTEAD - 3 Essex St. Mary & St. Michael [C of E] (see Greenstead - 1)
HADLEIGH Essex St. Thomas More (served from Benfleet)
HAINAULT Essex The Assumption
HALSTEAD Essex St. Francis of Assisi
HARLOW - 1 Essex Our Lady of Fatima
HARLOW - 2 Essex Our Lady of the Assumption
HARLOW - 3 Essex Holy Cross
HARLOW - 4 Essex St. James with St. Luke
HARLOW - 5 Essex St. Thomas More
HAROLD HILL - 1 Essex Most Holy Redeemer
HAROLD HILL - 2 Essex St. Dominic
HAROLD WOOD Essex Served from Harold Hill - 1
HARWICH Essex Our Lady Queen of Heaven
HATFIELD BROAD OAK Essex Our Lady of Lourdes (served from Dunmow)
HENHAM Essex St. Anthony's Chapel (served from Stanstead)
HEYBRIDGE Essex See Maldon - 2
HOCKLEY Essex St. Pius X (served from Rayleigh)
HOLLAND-ON-SEA Essex All Souls (served from Clacton-on-Sea)
HORNCHURCH - 1 Essex St. Mary Mother of God
HORNCHURCH - 2 Essex English Martyrs
HULLBRIDGE Essex St. Thomas of Canterbury [C of E] (served from Rayleigh)
HUTTON Essex St. Joseph the Worker
ILFORD - 1 Essex SS Peter & Paul
ILFORD - 2 Essex St. John the Baptist
ILFORD - 3 Essex SS Mary & Erconwald
INGATESTONE Essex St. John the Evangelist & St. Erconwald
JAYWICK Essex All Saints (served from Clacton-on-Sea)
KELVEDON Essex [St. Mary Immaculate & the Holy Archangels]
LAINDON Essex St. Therese of Lisieux
LEIGH-ON-SEA Essex Our Lady of Lourdes & St. Joseph
LEXDEN - 1 Essex [St. Teresa of Lisieux]
LEXDEN - 2 Essex St. John the Baptist (served from Lexden - 1)
LEYTON London E10 [St. Joseph]
LEYTONSTONE London E11 Holy Trinity & St. Augustine [C of E] (served from Stratford)
LOUGHTON Essex St. Edmund of Canterbury
MALDON - 1 Essex Assumption of Our Lady
MALDON - 2 Essex St. Andrew's [C of E] (served from Maldon - 1)
MANOR PARK - 1 London E12 St. Stephen
MANOR PARK - 2 London E12 St. Nicholas (served from Manor Park - 1)
MAYLANDSEA Essex St. Luke's (served from Burnham-on-Crouch)
MELBOURNE ESTATE Essex See Chelmsford - 2
MILE END Essex See Colchester - 2
MISTLEY Essex See Greenstead - 3
MONKWICK Essex See Colchester - 4
MOULSHAM Essex See Chelmsford - 3
MULBERRY GREEN Essex See Harlow - 2
NAZEING Essex Served from Waltham Abbey
NEW BARKING Essex See Barking - 2
NEWBURY PARK Essex St. Teresa
NEW HALL Essex Convent Chapel
NORTH WOOLWICH London E16 See Beckton & Silvertown
ONGAR Essex St. Helen
ORSETT Essex Served from Tilbury
PILGRIMS HATCH Essex See Brentwood
PITSEA Essex See Basildon - 1
PRITTLEWELL Essex St. John Fisher
PURFLEET Essex See Grays
RAINHAM Essex Our Lady of La Salette
RAYLEIGH Essex [Our Lady of Ransom]
ROCHFORD Essex St. Teresa of the Child Jesus
ROMFORD Essex [St. Edward the Confessor]
RUSH GREEN Essex See Hornchurch - 1
SAFFRON WALDEN Essex [Our Lady of Compassion]
SHENFIELD Essex See Hutton
SHOEBURYNESS Essex [St. George & the English Martyrs]
SHRUB END Essex See Lexden - 2
SIBLE HEDINGHAM Essex St. Peter's [C of E] (served from Halstead)
SILVER END Essex St. Mary (served from Witham)
SILVERTOWN London E16 St. Mary & St. Edward
SNARESBROOK London E11 See Wanstead
SOUTH CHINGFORD London E4 See Chingford - 2
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA Essex The Sacred Heart
SOUTH OCKENDON Essex See Aveley - 1
SOUTH WOODFORD London E18 St. Anne Line
SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS Essex Holy Trinity Church
SPRINGFIELD - 1 Essex St. Augustine of Canterbury
SPRINGFIELD - 2 Essex The Church of Our Saviour (served from Springfield - 1)
SPRINGFIELD - 3 Essex New Hall School & Diocesan Pastoral Centre (see New Hall)
STANFORD-LE-HOPE Essex Our Lady & St. Joseph
STANSTEAD Essex St. Theresa
STIFFORD CLAYS Essex St. Peter (served from Grays)
STOCK Essex Our Lady of Mount Carmel
STRATFORD London E15 St. Francis of Assisi
THAXTED Essex The English Martyrs (served from Great Bardfield)
THEYDOS BOIS Essex See Epping
THORPE BAY Essex St. Gregory (served from Shoeburyness)
TILBURY Essex Our Lady Star of the Sea
TIPTREE Essex St. John Houghton Catholic Centre (served from Kelvedon)
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX Essex Catholic Chaplaincy
UPMINSTER Essex St. Joseph
UPTON PARK London E13 Our Lady of Compassion
WALTHAM ABBEY Essex St. Thomas More & St. Edward
WALTHAMSTOW - 1 London E17 Our Lady & St. George
WALTHAMSTOW - 2 London E17 Our Lady of the Rosary & St. Patrick
WALTON-ON-THE-NAZE Essex St. Francis of Assisi (served from Frinton-on-Sea)
WANSTEAD London E11 [Our Lady of Lourdes]
WARLEY Essex Holy Cross & All Saints
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA Essex Our Lady Help of Christians & St. Helen
WEST HORDON Essex See Upminster
WEST MERSEA Essex See Colchester - 3
WICKFORD Essex Our Lady of Good Councel
WITHAM Essex The Holy Family & All Saints
WIVENHOE Essex See Brightlingsea - 2
WOODFORD GREEN Essex St. Thomas of Canterbury
WRITTLE Essex All Saints [C of E] (served from Chelmsford - 1)

Updated 15 March 2000